Companion Card Logo

Home About Companion Card Applying for a Card How and where to use your Card Organisations and Business Affiliation Publications / Applications Frequently Asked Questions Explanation of Terms Contact Us Link to this siteDisclaimer Accessibility Tipsaffiliate informationAffiliates Listred starWhat's New National Companion CardNational Companion Card

Department of Communities and Social Inclusion

National Disability Services SA

Follow us on Facebook

Email Companion Card SA

 

.

Where Can I Use My Card?
Key Affiliates


The Companion Card program would like to thank the following organisations / venues / events that have formally agreed to accept the Companion Card.

The program will continue to seek the acceptance of Companion Card at venues and activities across rural, regional and metropolitan South Australia. We endeavour to ensure this list of Affiliates up to date.

If there is a venue or activity that you wish to attend, it is your responsibility to check with the venue, at the time of booking your tickets, if they will accept your Companion Card. Many venues may still accept your Companion Card even if they are not formally registered to the program and listed below.

Companion Card Accepted here logo

List of Key Affiliates

Organisations that have formally agreed to accept the Companion Card

Conditions may apply. Please contact venue for details.

Click to download Word Document

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | XYZ

A

Aberfoyle Community Centre
A Day on the Green (National)
Adelaide Arena
Adelaide Chamber Singers
Adelaide City Council

Adelaide Convention Centre
Adelaide Festival
Adelaide Festival Centre

Adelaide Film Festival 

Adelaide Football Club
Adelaide Fringe Inc

Adelaide Gaol
Adelaide Knife Show
Adelaide International Three Day Event
Australian Knifemakers Guild (National)
Adelaide Metro Buses, Trains and Trams

Adelaide Oval
Adelaide Philharmonia Chorus
Adelaide Planetarium

Adelaide Repertory Theatre


Adelaide Sightseeing
Adelaide Symphony Orchestra
Adelaide Youth Orchestras, The
Adelaide United
Adventure Bay Charters
Alexandrina Council

Aldinga Recreation Centre
Anytime Fitness

Arts Centre, City of Onkaparinga
Aquifer Tours
Art Gallery of South Australia
ARPA Active Over 50s

Australian Art Orchestra
Australian Ballet, The (National)
Australian Chamber Orchestra
(National)
Australian Football League (National)
Australian Grand Prix
(National)
Australian Masters Games (National)
Australian Museum of Childhood
Australian Rugby Union (National)
Australian String Quartet

Autism SA

Axel Stenross Maritime Museum

B   return to top return to top

Baird Bay Ocean Eco Experience

Bakehouse Theatre
Barossa Arts and Convention Centre
Basketball Australia (National)


Basketball Australia

Basketball SA

Beachouse Glenelg, The

Belgravia Leisure

Big Pond Adelaide Film Festival 

Ben & Jerry’s Openair Cinemas (National)

Birch, Carrol & Coyle Cinemas
Blackwood Players Inc
Borderline Speedway Inc
Botanic Gardens of Adelaide

Brink Productions

C    return to top return to top

Calisthenics Association of SA Inc
Captain Proud Paddle Boat Cruises NEW
Capri Theatre

Carclew Youth Arts
Carnevalé
CASA Leisure

Centre for Creative Photography NEW
Champion's Ride Days NEW
Chess School SA

Circus Oz
(National)
Circus Royale
City of Burnside

City of Campbelltown

City of Charles Sturt

City of Holdfast Bay

City of Marion

City of Mitcham
City of Mount Gambier

City of Norwood, Payneham and St Peters

City of Prospect

City of Onkaparinga

City of Playford

City of Port Adelaide Enfield

City of Port Augusta

City of Port Lincoln
City of Salisbury


City of Tea Tree Gully

City of Unley

City of Victor Harbor

City of West Torrens

City of Whyalla

Classic Jets Fighter Museum
Come Out Childrens Festival

Coopers Brewery

Country Art's SA      

Crown and Anchor Hotel
Fowlers Live

Crossfit Adelaide

D    return to top return to top

Department of Environment and Natural Resources

District Council of Buranga West
District Council of Ceduna
District Council of Coober Pedy

District Council of the Copper Coast

District Council of Grant
District Council of Kimba
District Council of Lower Eyre Peninsula

District Council of Loxton Waikerie

District Council of Mount Barker


District Council of Mount Remarkable

Dolphin Explorer Cruises
Dundee's Wildlife Park

E

Elder Hall

Elizabeth Special Needs Judo Club
ETSA Park

Event Cinemas

F    arrow up return to top

Feast Festival
Firm, The


Fitness Australia Limited (National)
Fitness First (National)
Fleurieu Folk Festival
Flinders Ranges Council

Football Federation of Australia (National)

G

Garden of Unearthly Delights, The
Gilbert and Sullivan Society, The
Gorge Wildlife Park
Governor Hindmarsh Hotel *subject to terms and conditions
Greater Union Cinemas


Greenhills Adventure Park

H

Hahndorf Farm Barn NEW
Healthy Inspirations


Her Majesty's Theatre
History Trust of SA

Hockey Australia (National)

Holden Street Theatres

Hoyts Cinemas

HQ Complex, Adelaide

I    return to top

J

Jade Monkey Bar
JazzSA Inc

K

Kangaroo Island Council
Kangaroo Island Outdoor Action

Kangaroo Island Sealink

Kangaroo Island Wildlife Park 

L

La Bomba Productions

Leigh Warren & Dancers
Levi Park Caravan Park

M    return to top

Mannum Caravan Park

Mercury Cinema
Mid Murray Council

Morphetville Racecourse
Morphett Vale Youth Club Inc
Murray River Expedition Cruises
Musica Viva (National)

N

National Motor Museum
National Railway Museum
National Rugby League Ltd (National)

National Trust of South Australia


National Trust - Moonta Branch

National Trust of South Australia

National Trust - Wallaroo Branch

National Trust - Whyalla Branch

Netball Australia (National)


Nexus Multicultural Arts

Ngeringa Farm Arts Foundation

Noarlunga Theatre Company
Northern Light Theatre Company
No Strings Attached Theatre of Disability

O

P    return to top

Paintball Sports
Palace Nova Eastend Cinemas
Parks Recreation and Sports Centre, The
Patch Theatre Company

Pichi Richi Railway
Port Adelaide Football Club
Port Augusta Cultural Centre
Portside Swim and Leisure Centre
Promethean, The

Q

Queensland Theme Parks

Quick Steps School of Dance PTY LTD

R

Reading Cinemas (National)

Recitals Australia
Renmark Paringa Council

Restless Dance Theatre
Riverland Youth Theatre

Rotary Club of Henley Beach

Rotary Club of Onkaparinga

Royal Adelaide Show * Valid for admission to show only. Ride tickets to be negotiated with individual ride operators.
Royal Adelaide Wine Show
Rural City of Murray Bridge Council

 

S    return to top

SANFL


Schutzenfest
SCoRCHeR FeST (National)
Silvers Circus

Singing Gallery, The
Soul Box, The
South Australian Aviation Museum

South Australian Museum
South Australian Whale Centre
South Australian Writers Centre
St Jude's Players
State Opera of SA *selected shows only
State Theatre Company of South Australia
Stomping Ground Studios NEW
Strathalbyn Players Inc
Studio Flamenco
Swimming Australia (National)

 

T    return to top

Tandanya
Tanderra Craft Village
Tea Tree Players
Tempation Sailing


Tennis Australia (National)

Tennis SA


The Parks Recreation and Sports Centre
The Singing Gallery
Toy Factory, The
Tramway Museum St Kilda
Trak Cinemas
Tutti Ensemble

U

Unseen Theatre Company
Urban Myth Theatre of Youth

V

V8 Supercars (National)
V/Line (National)
Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

W    return to top

Wallis Cinemas

Wattle Range Council
Willunga Uniting Church

Windmill Theatre
WOMADelaide

XYZ

YMCA (National)

Zoos SA

return to top